• ODT Gun Show & Swap Meet - May 4, 2024! - Click here for info
[…] An affidavit shall be attached to the petition containing the specific facts supporting the need for custody pending hearing.” GA. CODE ANN. § 31-14-5 (2018). E. What enforcement mechanisms are available to the Court? F. May the Court Order Pre-Hearing Detention? 28 Emergency Powers of Governor. “Filing fees shall be waived and all costs borne by the state.” GA. CODE ANN. § 38-3-51(i)(2)(C) (2018). “Filing feels for appeal shall be waived, all costs shall be borne by the state, and such appeals shall be heard expeditiously.” GA. CODE ANN. § 38-3-51(i)(2)(E) (2018). Tuberculosis.